Restaurants near me in Tulsa, OK
Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering
- Restaurant
About Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering
Jerk chicken, stewed oxtail & mojitos served in a stylish, contemporary setting with valet parking.
Looking for restaurants near me? Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering is listed in our Tulsa directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 107 N Boulder Ave C, Tulsa, OK 74103, USA Tulsa, OK
- Phone
- (918) 576-6800
- Website
- www.sisserousrestaurant.com
- Price
- $$
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Sunday | 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Delivery
- Reservations
- Beer
- Wine
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Curbside pickup
- Vegetarian
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Gustavo Gutierrez 3 weeks agoThe food was absolutely delicious! It’s a unique and refreshing option with authentic Caribbean and Jamaican flavors. Every recommendation we tried was excellent, and the banana dessert was simply incredible. The service was great, the atmosphere was welcoming, and everything exceeded our expectations. When I come back to Tulsa, I will definitely return to this restaurant. Highly recommended! — Angel G
Stephanie Stoner 3 months agoVery good! Delicious fried thick sliced delicate plantains! Will definitely be back for those, as that was a only $6. Lump crab meat appetizer also tasty but expensive at $18. My sister had Bake and Shark, Very very good!! Nice presentation and filling. Her Jamaican rice and peas, as I said, red beans and rice! Definitely, many must try dishes on the menu!! Ox tails, snapper, jerk chicken, curry.
Foodie Ruby 5 months agoWe had fresh bread come out with homemade butter and habenero sauce. The sauce is addictive, if you like hot sauce, and they do sell it in a bottle. My husband ordered the 14oz ribeye pepper steak with a peppercorn sauce and potatoes. It was good. I ordered the jerk chicken with plantains and roasted corn. The jerk chicken was good but I've had way better. The plantains were disappointing. It wasn't really sweet but was crunchy. The roasted corn was tiny but tasted good. I do have to rave about the waitstaff. They were on top of things and extremely helpful. For dessert we tried the coconut creme brulee which hit the spot and was something I would definitely come back just for dessert. The banana bread pudding and rum cake were average IMHO. The plating was impressive.
Peanut 4 weeks agoNice and quaint spot. Loved the atmosphere and the setting of the restaurant perfect for a date night or to bring a community partner or business partner for a nice lunch or dinner. Staff was super nice and knowledgeable. Me and my friend ended up getting the red snapper dish and they’re limited edition lobster tail with Gouda cheese cream both were absolutely to die for red snapper and lobster are a little bit on the expensive side naturally so don’t be hesitant to the price definitely well worth it the beef patties were also really good ask for Koco bread
Holly Irvin a month agoWent around 8 on a Saturday. Seated quickly. Our server was Sam and she was fantastic. Had the rum punch which was well balanced. Hubby had butternut squash soup and the salmon Rasta Pasta. I had the beef patties and rice and beans. They were out of bread which I guess they bring out first but we didn’t care. Our food was absolutely delicious. We travel to the Caribbean a lot so had high hopes and this place did not disappoint. Can’t wait to go back!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering?
Call Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering at (918) 576-6800.
What are the hours for Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering in Tulsa?
Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering located?
Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering is located at 107 N Boulder Ave C, Tulsa, OK 74103, USA.
Is Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering open now?
Yes, Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering in Tulsa, OK.
What is the rating for Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering?
Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering has a 4.6 star rating based on 2,638 Google reviews.
Is Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering a good restaurants near me option?
Yes. Sisserou's Caribbean Restaurant & Catering is listed in our restaurants near me directory for Tulsa, OK with ratings, hours, and directions.