Restaurants near me in Columbus, OH
Pat and Gracie's Downtown
- Restaurant
Contact & Location
- Address
- 121 S High St, Columbus, OH 43215, USA Columbus, OH
- Phone
- (614) 347-3952
- Website
- patandgracies.com
- Price
- $
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Saturday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Sunday | 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Dine-in
- Takeout
- Delivery
- Reservations
- Beer
- Wine
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Breakfast
- Vegetarian
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Kevin Smith 4 months agoExtraordinary hospitality and service rival only by their amazing selection of appetizer served in generous sizes and portions. We hosted a event there with a group, and the staff was courteous, welcoming, and made it very easy to be part of the downtown scene. I would highly recommend this location and the great service staff that worked there to anyone. A special shout out for their magnificent mozzarella sticks. The girth on these babies, oy vey.
J R 9 months agoFood was good, I got a double hamburger and side salad and the homemade tots were good but could have stayed in the fryer for a little longer to make them a bit more crisp. The waitress got my order correct but I had to send back the salad and hamburger because the kitchen messed up both so had to wait extra time for them. My brother got fish and chips which he said was good and sister in law got a chicken salad which looked tasty. Overall the environment was really loud with a football game on so talking was pretty difficult.
Greg Otting Jr. 7 months agoCheesesticks are huge, and soooo good!! We also had the Zucchini Fries, Chimichurri Burger and Spinach Salad....all of which were delicious! Perfect lunch before attending a show at either Theater.
Kevin McGee 5 months agoWhile looking for a place to eat prior to seeing a show at the Ohio Theatre we landed at Pat and Gracie's. Delicious food, happy hour and friendly staff. Sandwiches, salads, dinners, entrees all quality
JustCayti 8 months agoI’ve come here twice now and both times there barely seems to be anyone working. Everyone is super friendly but service was slow due to too much at once bartenders running around everywhere. The food was delicious the drinks were very strong but not so much in the great flavor or craftsmanship. I will definitely still come back as I find it was great for casual dining with just enough elevation that it was ideal for a business meeting, or a date. 100% recommend the cheese sticks and the burgers.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Pat and Gracie's Downtown?
Call Pat and Gracie's Downtown at (614) 347-3952.
What are the hours for Pat and Gracie's Downtown in Columbus?
Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Pat and Gracie's Downtown located?
Pat and Gracie's Downtown is located at 121 S High St, Columbus, OH 43215, USA.
Is Pat and Gracie's Downtown open now?
No, Pat and Gracie's Downtown is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Pat and Gracie's Downtown?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Pat and Gracie's Downtown in Columbus, OH.
What is the rating for Pat and Gracie's Downtown?
Pat and Gracie's Downtown has a 4.4 star rating based on 189 Google reviews.
Is Pat and Gracie's Downtown a good restaurants near me option?
Yes. Pat and Gracie's Downtown is listed in our restaurants near me directory for Columbus, OH with ratings, hours, and directions.